Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Auburn Hills Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Auburn Hills AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Auburn Hills Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Auburn Hills MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Auburn Hills Crime Index 12255844.74479.3
 
Auburn Hills Violent Crimes 78372.2553.5
Auburn Hills Murders 007
Auburn Hills Rapes 838.233.1
Auburn Hills Robberies 36171.8205.8
Auburn Hills Aggravated Assaults 34162.2336.5
 
Auburn Hills Property Crimes 11475472.63906.1
Auburn Hills Burglaries 111529.6813.2
Auburn Hills Larceny/Thefts 9504532.72601.7
Auburn Hills Motor Vehicle Thefts 86410.3501.5
 
Auburn Hills Arsons 1  523.86N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Auburn Hills crime collection area population of 20,959.
  • Auburn Hills crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Auburn Hills crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Auburn Hills

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Auburn Hills crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Auburn Hills crime level is worse than national average.

 AUBURN HILLS STATISTICS
 Auburn Hills Population: 19837
 Male Population: 9831
 Female Population: 10006
 Households: 8064
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.25
Auburn Hills Population
Auburn Hills Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement